22, Gooshays Drive, RM3 9HR
22 Gooshays Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £169,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£169,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,067 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £169,000 £1,878 £366,055 £4,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Gooshays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Gooshays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: