Property data
Sale history
£247,500 on Dec 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Hartwith Drive.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2012 £247,500 £2,526 £340,685 £3,476

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Hartwith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Hartwith Drive.

Photos for 41 Hartwith Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: