41, Elmstead Close, SS17 9EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Apr 2012 (est. today's value: £323,328)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,458 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,970 per square metre (£361 and £461 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corringham SS17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £239,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Corringham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Elmstead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Elmstead Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: