1, Gibbs Field, CM23 4EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £327,500 May 2012 5.3% 3.0% £578,877 £172,000 Dec 1999 na na £674,257 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,179 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Bishops Stortford are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,660 per square metre (£422 and £525 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Stortford CM23-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £469,000 and £583,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Stortford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Gibbs Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Gibbs Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: