The Gables, PE9 4PE
The Gables is a 145 m² detached home in Ryhall. It sold for £415,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Gables.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,658 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £415,000 £2,862 £675,424 £4,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,063 square metres (11,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Gables . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for The Gables .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: