Henfaes, LL40 2AS
Henfaes is a 381 m² detached home in Brithdir. It sold for £445,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,167 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,959 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £445,000 £1,168 £746,471 £1,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 381 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £746,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 381 m², this implies a valuation between £743,000 and £1,059,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 24,108 square metres (259,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Henfaes . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Henfaes .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 NP5/54/428
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Henfaes, Rhydymain, Dolgellau,
- Description:
- Construction of single storey detched garage/workshop together with agricultural implement storage
- Summary:
- 02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 381 sqm (4,101 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: