4, Bedlinog Terrace, CF46 6SB
4 Bedlinog Terrace is a 75 m² terraced home in Nelson. It sold for £59,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £786 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £59,000 £787 £122,218 £1,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 P/13/0196
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 4 Bedlinog Terrace Bedlinog Treharri
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey rear annexes and erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.