153, Stoke Lane, BS9 3RW
153 Stoke Lane is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £385,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £385,000 -0.4% -3.1% Apr 2007 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Stoke Lane.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £385,000 £3,056 £651,416 £5,170 Apr 2007 £395,000 £3,135 £787,293 £6,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £746,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Stoke Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Stoke Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: