Delfan, SA31 2NB
Delfan is a 90 m² detached home in Llangunnor. It sold for £152,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Mar 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Delfan.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £152,000 £1,689 £251,892 £2,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangunnor are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,800 per square metre (£184 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 589 square metres (6,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Delfan . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Delfan .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.