19, Glebelands Avenue, E18 2AB
19 Glebelands Avenue is a 207 m² semi-detached home in South Woodford. It sold for £748,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£748,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,602 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £748,000 £3,614 £1,159,587 £5,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,159,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £1,118,000 and £1,472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Glebelands Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2011) for 19 Glebelands Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 2268/12
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19, Glebelands Avenue, London,
- Description:
- Change of use of front part of ground floor from residential to office.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental