32, Sandwell Grove, B64 5DB
32 Sandwell Grove is a 121 m² terraced home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £163,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £163,000 -4.5% -7.4% Oct 2010 £182,500 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,347 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,834 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £163,000 £1,347 £342,885 £2,834 Oct 2010 £182,500 £1,508 £309,631 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Sandwell Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sandwell Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: