Property data
Sale history
£332,500 on Mar 2013
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,589 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2013 £332,500 £4,156 £527,099 £6,589

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wargrave are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,180 per square metre (£523 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Victoria Road.

Photos for 110 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.