160, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BS
160 Rusthall Avenue is a 142 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,250,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £1,250,000 9.0% 6.0% Feb 2006 £670,000 8.5% 6.8% Jun 1997 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Rusthall Avenue.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,802 per square metre (£818 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,555 per square metre (£1,074 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £1,250,000 £8,803 £1,640,841 £11,555 Feb 2006 £670,000 £4,718 £1,627,644 £11,462 Jun 1997 £330,000 £2,324 £1,998,550 £14,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,640,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £1,200,000 and £1,607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 160 Rusthall Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.