5, Radbourne Court, HA3 0BQ
5 Radbourne Court is a 43 m² flat in Preston Road. It sold for £139,950 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £139,950 4.1% 1.7% Jul 2001 £86,000 7.6% 6.0% Nov 1997 £66,000 6.6% 4.1% Feb 1996 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,515 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £139,950 £3,255 £194,160 £4,515 Jul 2001 £86,000 £2,000 £219,842 £5,113 Nov 1997 £66,000 £1,535 £295,110 £6,863 Feb 1996 £59,000 £1,372 £332,381 £7,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Radbourne Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Radbourne Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: