Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Apr 2013
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,078 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2013 £82,000 £1,079 £142,490 £1,875

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Parks Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Parks Road.

Photos for 1 Parks Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.