24, Regent Drive, CM12 0GD
24 Regent Drive is a 115 m² detached home in Billericay. It sold for £425,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £425,000 0.0% -2.2% Nov 2011 £425,000 3.7% 1.3% Nov 2001 £295,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,648 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £425,000 £3,696 £649,497 £5,648 Nov 2011 £425,000 £3,696 £665,739 £5,789 Nov 2001 £295,000 £2,565 £840,198 £7,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Regent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Regent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: