Property data
Sale history
£154,995 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £202,791)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,818 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,000 per square metre (£377 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA2-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Chapel Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None