3, Mashiters Walk, RM1 4DA
3 Mashiters Walk is a 96 m² detached home in Romford. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Mashiters Walk.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,112 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £360,000 £3,750 £586,746 £6,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mashiters Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mashiters Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.