60, Lancaster Road, NG15 6FN
60 Lancaster Road is a 70 m² flat in Hucknall. It sold for £52,500 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £52,500 3.9% 1.5% Nov 2002 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £750 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £52,500 £750 £75,638 £1,081 Nov 2002 £34,500 £493 £92,142 £1,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Lancaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Lancaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: