Property data
Sale history
£77,500 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £237,131)
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,614 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,990 per square metre (£482 and £649 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3 Roke House, High Path Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: