32, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
32 Windsor Close is a 49 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £103,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £103,000 0.7% -2.2% Aug 2010 £101,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £103,000 £2,102 £166,224 £3,392 Aug 2010 £101,000 £2,061 £174,982 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.