19, Cambridge Drive, LS21 1DD
19 Cambridge Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £168,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Cambridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £168,000 £2,435 £281,745 £4,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cambridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/02965/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 19 Cambridge Drive Otley
- Description:
- Single storey extension to the side and rear
- Summary:
- 22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: