43, Thirlmere Drive, LE11 3SX
43 Thirlmere Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £205,000 -2.3% -4.8% May 2007 £238,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Thirlmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £205,000 £1,952 £338,744 £3,226 May 2007 £238,500 £2,271 £387,298 £3,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Thirlmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Thirlmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area