75, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
75 Beaumont Manor is a 118 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £175,000 -1.5% -4.1% Aug 2006 £195,000 10.6% 8.8% Jun 1998 £85,500 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,483 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £175,000 £1,483 £253,943 £2,152 Aug 2006 £195,000 £1,653 £289,737 £2,455 Jun 1998 £85,500 £725 £292,041 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.