10, Green Arbour Road, S66 9DA
10 Green Arbour Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Thurcroft. It sold for £52,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £650 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,112 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £52,000 £650 £88,989 £1,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurcroft are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,390 per square metre (£136 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: