28, Coventry Close, BH21 3UP
28 Coventry Close is a 63 m² terraced home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £165,000 -0.1% -2.7% Jun 2007 £166,000 6.2% 4.0% Jan 2003 £126,950 15.2% 13.3% Dec 1995 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Coventry Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £165,000 £2,619 £262,822 £4,172 Jun 2007 £166,000 £2,635 £268,802 £4,267 Jan 2003 £126,950 £2,015 £297,147 £4,717 Dec 1995 £46,500 £738 £284,398 £4,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Coventry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Coventry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.