Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Apr 2013 -0.6% -3.2% £224,845
£138,000 Jan 2004 17.5% 15.7% £282,163
£41,000 Jul 1996 204.8% 198.8% £240,741
£25,000 Feb 1996 na na £155,413
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,805 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,800 per square metre (£198 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £202,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Bishops Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Bishops Drive.

Photos for 11 Bishops Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2014 PN/2014/0026
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Bishops Drive, Northampton, Northamptonshire,
Description:
Prior notification for a proposed single storey rear extension Dimensions: a) 3.47m b) 2.9m c) 2.57m

Planning ref:
November 2000 N/2000/969
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 BISHOPS DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON,
Description:
ERECTION OF FRONT AND REAR DORMERS.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area