Property data
Sale history
£565,000 on Jun 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 326, Watford Road.

Floorplan 326
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,280 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,342 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £565,000 £4,280 £837,116 £6,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £837,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
823 square metres (8,859 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 326 Watford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 326 Watford Road.

Photos for 326 Watford Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: