Property data
Sale history
£97,000 on Jul 2013
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,114 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2013 £97,000 £1,115 £170,233 £1,957

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 39 Cemetery Road.

Photos for 39 Cemetery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.