57, Taylor Crescent, NG17 5DN
57 Taylor Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £67,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £67,000 3.9% 1.6% Feb 2012 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Taylor Crescent.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £893 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £67,000 £893 £131,490 £1,753 Feb 2012 £63,000 £840 £133,635 £1,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Taylor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Taylor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: