173, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RA
173 Great Tattenhams is a 171 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £410,000 6.3% 3.5% Apr 2009 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 173, Great Tattenhams.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £410,000 £2,398 £634,160 £3,709 Apr 2009 £315,000 £1,842 £641,867 £3,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £828,000 and £1,086,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 696 square metres (7,492 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 173 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 173 Great Tattenhams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: