13, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QR
13 Fivefields Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Fivefields Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,335 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £210,000 £2,877 £316,466 £4,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Fivefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Fivefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: