Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Mar 2013 4.3% 1.9% £358,360
£122,500 Jul 2001 12.6% 10.5% £364,636
£57,500 Mar 1995 na na £345,710
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,272 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £422,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Naseby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Naseby.

Photos for 41 Naseby
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.