Property data
Sale history
£249,950 on Sep 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, The Ridgeway.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £249,950 £1,984 £339,974 £2,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 43 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 The Ridgeway.

Photos for 46 The Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.