10, Harvard Grove, L34 6LD
10 Harvard Grove is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Prescot. It sold for £145,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £145,000 £1,629 £285,483 £3,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,130 per square metre (£122 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Harvard Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Harvard Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: