356c, Frome Road, BA14 0EF
356c Frome Road is a 45 m² terraced home in Trowbridge. It sold for £85,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £85,000 -6.6% -9.1% Jan 2009 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £85,000 £1,889 £145,841 £3,241 Jan 2009 £115,000 £2,556 £173,457 £3,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 356c Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 356c Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: