Property data
Sale history
£67,500 on May 2013
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,706 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £67,500 £813 £141,593 £1,706

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Buffery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Buffery Road.

Photos for 60 Buffery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.