107, Swaledale Road, BA12 8FH
107 Swaledale Road is a 135 m² detached home in Warminster. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Swaledale Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £250,000 £1,852 £349,859 £2,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warminster are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,820 per square metre (£275 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Swaledale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 107 Swaledale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.