59, Knightscliffe Way, NN5 6DF
59 Knightscliffe Way is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £147,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Knightscliffe Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £147,500 £1,586 £257,297 £2,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,790 per square metre (£275 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Knightscliffe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Knightscliffe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.