9, Bluebell Close, SP10 3XE
9 Bluebell Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Andover. It sold for £184,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £184,000 -0.9% -3.5% Dec 2006 £194,950 4.6% 2.2% Nov 2003 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bluebell Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,870 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £184,000 £2,788 £321,426 £4,870 Dec 2006 £194,950 £2,954 £326,383 £4,945 Nov 2003 £169,950 £2,575 £280,544 £4,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: