32, Ditton Place, ME20 6SX
32 Ditton Place is a 49 m² terraced home in Larkfield. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £170,000 -0.1% -2.7% May 2005 £172,000 13.5% 11.8% Dec 1999 £87,000 43.2% 39.9% Jul 1999 £74,995 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,469 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,066 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £170,000 £3,469 £297,245 £6,066 May 2005 £172,000 £3,510 £346,683 £7,075 Dec 1999 £87,000 £1,776 £340,763 £6,954 Jul 1999 £74,995 £1,531 £306,802 £6,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Ditton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Ditton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 06/03988/RD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Ditton Place Ditton Aylesford Kent
- Description:
- Details of external materials submitted pursuant to condition 2 of planning permission TM/06/00615/FL ( New dwelling)
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 06/04007/RD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Ditton Place Ditton Aylesford Kent
- Description:
- Details of foundations submitted pursuant to condition 7 of planning permission TM/06/00615/FL (New dwelling)
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 06/03958/RD
- Type: