4, Trillium Way, BB3 0SY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Dec 2013 3.5% 1.0% £227,148 £87,750 Sep 2003 na na £199,716 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,785 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Darwen BB3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £92,000 and £176,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Lower Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- LAN48970
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Trillium Way, Lower Darwen, Darwen
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Nov 2014
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Trillium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Trillium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.