28, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JG
28 Sinclair Grove is a 112 m² terraced home in Brent Cross. It sold for £550,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,910 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,434 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £550,000 £4,911 £720,638 £6,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £644,000 and £813,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 F/01725/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 28 Sinclair Grove, London
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extensions.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.