8, Willowmead Close, SL7 1HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 Jun 2013 3.5% 1.1% £484,715 £210,000 Jun 2002 15.9% 13.9% £554,365 £147,000 Jan 2000 na na £537,850 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,465 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marlow SL7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £464,000 and £628,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Marlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Willowmead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Willowmead Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: