22, Allanson Road, SL7 1LF
22 Allanson Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Marlow. It sold for £325,500 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £325,500 3.0% 0.3% Dec 2007 £274,000 7.0% 4.9% Apr 2002 £186,000 28.4% 26.3% Mar 1998 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,648 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £325,500 £3,785 £485,760 £5,648 Dec 2007 £274,000 £3,186 £518,326 £6,027 Apr 2002 £186,000 £2,163 £491,009 £5,709 Mar 1998 £67,500 £785 £329,690 £3,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Allanson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Allanson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.