49, Mount Road, TD15 2BA
49 Mount Road is a 69 m² flat in Tweedmouth. It sold for £69,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £69,000 6.1% 3.9% Feb 1996 £25,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £69,000 £1,000 £94,607 £1,371 Feb 1996 £25,000 £362 £93,324 £1,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2011) for 49 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: