Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Oct 2013
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £250,000 £2,066 £356,343 £2,945

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.