106, Chiltern Road, DE11 9SW
106 Chiltern Road is a 51 m² detached home in Church Gresley. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £125,000 -3.0% -5.5% Oct 2006 £155,000 16.8% 14.6% Aug 2000 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Chiltern Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £125,000 £2,451 £211,315 £4,143 Oct 2006 £155,000 £3,039 £262,872 £5,154 Aug 2000 £60,000 £1,176 £219,698 £4,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Gresley are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,930 per square metre (£199 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2001 9/2001/0638
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 106 Chiltern Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire,
- Description:
- The erection of a conservatory at.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.