15, Knowles Way, LN3 5SH
15 Knowles Way is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Bardney. It sold for £119,950 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£119,950 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £119,950 £1,817 £181,323 £2,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 15 Knowles Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2012. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Knowles Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.