67, Jacksons Lane, CB10 1PT
67 Jacksons Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Great Chesterford. It sold for £287,500 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £287,500 3.8% 1.0% Jun 2005 £216,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,482 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £287,500 £3,267 £482,385 £5,482 Jun 2005 £216,500 £2,460 £426,300 £4,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Chesterford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,110 per square metre (£362 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Jacksons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Jacksons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.